US Border Patrol Critical Incident Teams Declaration
[…] May 2, 2022.https://assets.nationbuilder.com/alliancesandiego/pages/409/attachments/original/1651850948/Critical_Incident_Response_Signed_Distribution_Memo_%28508%29.pdf?1651850948

[7] “United States Border Patrol Critical Incident Teams Complaints #002687-22-CBP.” (and #003204-22-CBP) Department of Homeland Security, Compliance Branch, Office of Civil Rights and Civil Liberties, Director Dana Salvano-Dunn. February 4, 2022. https://www.documentcloud.org/documents/25872880-2022020420crcl20retention20memo20to20cbp20-20usbp20critical20incident20teams20e2809320redacted-508/

[8] 6 U.S. Code § 211, “Establishment of U.S. Customs and Border Protection; Commissioner, Deputy Commissioner, and operational offices.” Cornell Law School. Retrieved September 27, 2025. https://www.law.cornell.edu/uscode/text/6/211

[9] “Handbook of Occupational Groups and Families.” US Office of Personnel Management.